Product Name: Azelaic Acid
Appearance: White powder or white crystalline powder
Purity: 92%, 97%, 99%
Grade: Cosmetic grade
CAS NO: 123-99-9
Azelaic acid powder is an organic compound with the formula (CH2)7(CO2H). This saturated dicarboxylic acid exists as a white powder. It is found in wheat, rye, and barley. It is a component of a number of hair and skin conditioners.
Azelaic acid powder known as dope Rhododendron, is a kind of easy to acne, acne oily skin, acne, acne, quickly remove acne, solve recurrent acne problems, and tighten pores, remove acne of plant essence. As a kind of natural plant extract, Rhododendron stoste mild, non irritating, acne acne is the most obvious effect ect.
1.Used as a good skin permeability. Cream cosmetics adding azelaic acid can increase absorption through the skin functions, and a brightening of the effectiveness of Lipstick.
2.Azelaic acid can inhibit microbial protein synthesis, , can be used as anti-acne drug.
3.Azelaic acid or zinc salts, and vitamin B6 compatibility, can be used for hair care products for men, hair loss disease etc.