Product Name: Hyaluronic Acid
Other Names: Sodium Hyaluronate
Grade:Cosmetics Grade;Food grade
Hyaluronic Acid Powder is a straight chain macromolecular mucopolysaccharide composed of repeat disaccharide units of glucuronic acid and N-acetylglucosamine.
It’s molecular weight is from several ten thousand to several million. It’s aqueous solution has outstanding moisture keeping ability, high viscoelasticity and lubricity. Pure Hyaluronic Acid is widely used in cosmetics, health and beauty food.
1. Food Industry
We recommand Food Grade with the Molecular Weight 800,000Da-1,200,000Da. It can be added into drinks, mink products, health care capsules, etc.
2. Cosmetic Industry
(1) <10,000Da (Super Low Molecular Weight):
Making hyaluronic acid smaller means it can reach a bit farther into skin’s uppermost layers for visibly enhanced results, so it has the best effect of moisturzing and anti-aging.
(2) 10,000Da-200,000Da (Low Molecular Weight)
It has better moisture effect than regular molecular weight.
(3) 200,000Da-1,600,000Da (Regular Molecular Weight)
It can retain moisture, keep the skin firm, and prevent wrinkles by adding volume to the skin.
(4) >1,600,000Da (High Molecular Weight)
It can keep moisturing for longer time, and repair skins.